URI: http://www.qualityml.org/1.0/measure/AbsoluteLinearError90_SignificanceLevel_Alternative1
Name: Absolute linear error at 90% significance level. Alternative 1
Alternative names: LMAS
Definition:

Absolute vertical accuracy of the data's coordinates, expressed in terms of linear error at 90% probability given that a bias is present.

Parameters: N/A
Source: ISO 19157 Id.40
Classes: Positional accuracy
Further information: