URI: http://www.qualityml.org/1.0/measure/AbsoluteCircularError90_SignificanceLevel_Alternative1
Name: Absolute circular error at 90% significance level. Alternative 1
Alternative names: ACE
Definition:

Absolute horizontal accuracy of the data's coordinates, expressed in terms of circular error at 90% probability given that a bias is present.

Parameters: N/A
Source: ISO 19157 Id.48
Classes: Positional accuracy
Further information: